Artists Program/Schedule

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • RCMP Pipes and Drums | 10:30  am – 11:15 am | Pipes and Drums
  • Michael Bell | 11:30 am – 12:15 pm | Jazz
  • Jenna Glatt | 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm | Pop
  • Peter Liu and the Pollcats | 2:15 pm  – 5:00 pm | Vintage swing jazz, with outdoor dancing
    – 2:30 pm – 3:15 pm
    – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • Alta Vista String Ensemble | Alta Vista School | 10:30 am
  • Alta Vista Band | Alta Vista School | 1 pm

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Salvation Army Legacy Band | 10:30 am – 12:15 pm | Brass band
    – 10:30 am – 11:15 am
    – 11:30 am – 12:15 pm
  • High Commission of India | 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm | Yoga/Dance /Cultural Dress
  • China | 1:30 pm – 4:15 pm | Chinese Music
    – 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
    – 2:30 pm – 3:15 pm
    – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • St. Pius X Concert Band | St. Pius X High School | 10:30 am
  • St. Pius X Jazz Band | St. Pius X High School | 1 pm

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Werth It | 10:30 am – 11:15 am | Blues Rock
  • Venezuelan Folklore Dance/Singers | 11:30 am – 1:15 pm | Folk Dance
    – 11:30 am – 12:15 pm
    – 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
  • Russian School | 1:30 pm – 4:15 pm  | Russian Music
    – 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
    – 2:30 pm – 3:15 pm
    – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • Ottawa Woodwind Project | Ottawa Woodwind Project School | 10:30 am
  • Ottawa Woodwind Project | Ottawa Woodwind Project School | 1:30 pm

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Sierra Levesque | 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm | Pop/Contemporary

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • Pierre Elliot Trudeau Choir | Pierre Elliot Trudeau School | 10:30 am

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • High Water | 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm | Rock-Funk

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Daniel Ramjattan | 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm | Classical Guitar

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • Charles H Hulse Choir | Charles Hulse Public School | 10:30 am

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • Les Faucons de Franco-Cité | Ecole Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cité | 10:30 am

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Emili Losier | 10:30 am – 11:15 pm | Film and Disney Music
  • Trick Bang | 11:30 pm – 12:15 pm | Pop
  • Masters of Nothing | 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm | Funk/Punk surf/Rock
  • Jason Maxwell | 1:30 pm – 2:15 pm | Country
  • Cold City Kings | 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm
    – 2:30 pm – 3:15 pm
    – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • West Carleton SS Concert Band | West Carleton School | 10:30 am

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Spanish Folk | 10:30 am – 11:15 am | Dance
  • Almost Kennedy | 11:30 am – 12:15 pm | Alternative
  • Sophia Radish : 1pm – 1h45pm
  • Singers ”Aiona Santana”   | 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm | Jazz/Pop

Friendship Stage (Lansdowne Park)

  • Serbia | 10:30 am – 11:00 am
  • Peru | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Peruvian Dance
  • Hannah Ellie | 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
  • Viva Mexico | 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm | Mexican Dance
  • Werth It | 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm | Blues Rock

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • The Fine Tuners | Suzuki Choir | 10:30 am
  • CHOEUR de LYS | 2:30 pm

Music in the Tulips (Commissioners Park)

  • Big Band Ottawa | 1 pm

Start typing and press Enter to search

Send this to a friend